Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
English
Español
Français
Deutsche
Svenska
Log In
|
Sign Up
YRDC Running Festival
New Freedom, PA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
York Regional Dream Center 1/2 Marathon
Saturday, Sep 22, 2018
Results are: Official
Participants
33
Finishers
31
Pace
10:48/mile
Average Time
02:21:40
Year:
2018
2017
Race:
Select Race
York Regional Dream Center 1/2 Marathon
York Regional Dream Center 5k
1 Mile Trail Fun Run
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70+
Search:
Request a Correction
RACE TIMING PROVIDED BY:
Place
Name
Team Name
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
1
JOHN ARCHIBALD
(# 49)
M
1
35
1st Overall
01:23:59.9
01:23:59.1
6:24/mile
2
MICHELLE ROOS
(# 110)
F
1
26
1st Overall
01:33:04.9
01:33:04.7
7:06/mile
3
JAKOB RAGER
(# 108)
M
2
13
2nd Overall
01:38:49.6
01:38:41.8
7:32/mile
4
MARK CRAVER
(# 64)
Plus ultra
M
3
57
3rd Overall
01:40:44.7
01:40:43.4
7:41/mile
5
PAIGE GERLACH
(# 84)
F
2
52
2nd Overall
01:50:27.3
01:50:26.0
8:25/mile
6
DAN BOYLE
(# 55)
M
4
32
1 / 2
01:51:20.6
01:51:18.5
8:29/mile
7
BRIAN BEEARS
(# 50)
M
5
46
1 / 2
01:53:32.3
01:53:29.6
8:39/mile
8
HOWARD KUTCHER
(# 91)
Team Gifted
M
6
51
1 / 2
01:56:44.0
01:56:40.6
8:54/mile
9
CLAIRE LUTZ
(# 97)
Vadi
F
3
27
3rd Overall
01:57:56.9
01:57:52.8
8:59/mile
10
ELIZABETH JOHNSON
(# 89)
F
4
55
1 / 1
02:04:50.1
02:04:45.6
9:31/mile
11
JULIA VADAS
(# 127)
Grace Fellowship Church 5K Class
F
5
28
1 / 2
02:06:45.9
02:06:40.5
9:40/mile
12
SOPHIA MCCLAIN
(# 101)
Will Run For Coffee
F
6
27
2 / 2
02:06:58.2
02:06:56.9
9:41/mile
13
JORDAN CLARK
(# 63)
Will Run For Coffee
M
7
31
2 / 2
02:07:06.4
02:07:04.4
9:42/mile
14
JIM ARCHIBALD
(# 48)
M
8
69
1 / 1
02:07:16.0
02:07:10.3
9:42/mile
15
Chrissie Burns
(# 60)
Will Run For Coffee
F
7
38
1 / 2
02:11:53.4
02:11:50.8
10:03/mile
16
KIMBERLY SHARP
(# 115)
F
8
44
1 / 4
02:16:14.3
02:16:08.4
10:23/mile
17
ANGIE SOWERS
(# 120)
F
9
43
2 / 4
02:17:06.8
02:17:01.7
10:27/mile
18
Sandy Matter-Smithson
(# 150)
F
10
48
1 / 1
02:17:25.3
02:17:19.8
10:28/mile
19
KEN SHUR
(# 118)
M
9
64
1 / 2
02:18:06.6
02:18:01.6
10:32/mile
20
Nick Bybel
(# 143)
M
10
60
2 / 2
02:28:17.7
02:28:10.9
11:18/mile
21
CHRISTINA BELL
(# 51)
F
11
40
3 / 4
02:28:46.3
02:28:40.0
11:20/mile
22
Ali Roberts
(# 142)
F
12
32
1 / 1
02:28:59.8
02:28:55.4
11:22/mile
23
PHILIP TARCZA
(# 124)
M
11
24
1 / 1
02:34:51.1
02:34:46.6
11:48/mile
24
CHRIS CAPOZZIELLO
(# 62)
M
12
52
2 / 2
02:45:38.5
02:45:30.7
12:38/mile
25
MARY LIGON
(# 92)
Team Gifted
F
13
54
1 / 1
02:45:38.7
02:45:30.9
12:38/mile
Page:
1
2
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##